Welsh Fencing

The Welsh Youth League is a series of events designed to encourage young fencers to compete more regularly.

Foil

Boys Foil

Rank Name YOB Age Group Club Domestic Results Regional Results Points
1 Oliver Howarth 2003 U15 Russell Swords 3 2 1926.5
2 James Kloss 2003 U15 Russell Swords 3 2 1053.86
3 Macsen Gravelle 2002 U15 Russell Swords 3 2 975.4
4 Alex O'Brian 2003 U15 Russell Swords 1 2 326.2
5 Morgan Fouracre-Evans 2003 U15 Russell Swords 2 2 306.5
6 Owen Swainson 2003 U15 Russell Swords 1 2 213.5
6 Ethan Steer 2003 U15 Russell Swords 0 2 213.5
8 Oliver Skeen 2003 U15 Charterhouse 1 2 187
9 Enzo Bouwer 2004 U13 Celtic Mini Fencing 0 1 167.75
10 Rhys Jackson 2006 U11 Celtic Mini Fencing 1 2 147.6
11 Cai Eastwood 2006 U11 Fairfield 3 2 113.5
12 Ryan Zang 2006 U11 Russell Swords 2 2 105
13 Lewys Evans 2005 U13 Celtic Mini Fencing 1 1 46.75
14 Ieuan Lloyd 2005 U13 Russell Swords 0 1 35
15 Dan Cole 2005 U13 Lampeter 1 2 27.5
16 Dewi John Dudley 2005 U13 Lampeter 1 2 0
16 Charlie Kingham 2005 U13 Lampeter 0 1 0
16 Owen Tremelling 2006 U11 Celtic Mini Fencing 0 1 0
16 Tomas Behrens 2004 U13 Russell Swords 0 2 0
16 William Maimone 2004 U13 Celtic Mini Fencing 0 2 0
16 Barnabas Norton 2002 U15 Lampeter 0 2 0
16 Elis Rees 2004 U13 Vale Fencing Club 0 1 0
16 Oliver Wescott 2006 U11 Fairfield 0 1 0
16 Charlie Wescott 2006 U11 Fairfield 0 1 0
16 Ben Sutton 2002 U15 Vale Fencing Club 0 1 0
16 Daniel Smith 2003 U15 Vale Fencing Club 0 1 0
16 Daniel Walker 2002 U15 Russell Swords 0 1 0
16 Alex Smith 2003 U15 Team Melia 0 1 0
16 Amr Maher 2004 U13 Cardiff 0 1 0
16 James Spillane 2005 U13 Cardiff 0 1 0
16 Ioan Bertrand 2006 U11 Russell Swords 0 1 0
16 Luca Florea 2007 U11 Russell Swords 0 1 0
16 Karan Mohanty 2005 U13 Russell Swords 0 1 0
16 Taidgh Mullins 2005 U13 Lampeter 0 1 0
16 Johnny Squelch 2006 U11 Lampeter 0 1 0
999 James Martin 2003 U15 Celtic Mini Fencing 0 0 0
999 Martin Power 2005 U13 Celtic Mini Fencing 0 0 0
999 Kain Davies 2003 U15 Celtic Mini Fencing 0 0 0
999 Varun Goel 2005 U13 Russell Swords 0 0 0
999 Gruffydd Llwyd Daffydd 2005 U13 Lampeter 0 0 0
999 Ryan Morgan 2002 U15 Team Melia Cymru 0 0 0
999 Max Kocen 2004 U13 Gewnt Sword 0 0 0
999 Iestyn Powell 2005 U13 Celtic Mini Fencing 0 0 0
999 Kiyani Evans 2005 U13 Celtic Mini Fencing 0 0 0
999 Oliver Williams 2005 U13 Celtic Mini Fencing 0 0 0
999 Owen Roberts 2003 U15 Team Melia 0 0 0
999 Chuka Ivenso 2004 U13 Vale Fencing Club 0 0 0
999 Ifan Hughes 2004 U13 Lampeter 0 0 0
999 Charlie Beard 2006 U11 Fairfield 0 0 0
999 Richard Power 2003 U15 Celtic Mini Fencing 0 0 0
999 Miles Waddington 2002 U15 Celtic Mini Fencing 0 0 0
999 Ioan Webber 2002 U15 Celtic Mini Fencing 0 0 0

 

Sabre

Boys Sabre

Rank Name YOB Age Group Club Domestic Results Regional Results Points
1 Dylan Galazka 2004 U13 Russell Swords 8 2 1619.2
2 Sebastian Evans Reeves 2005 U13 Russell Swords 6 2 930.27
3 Rhodri Boore 2005 U13 Russell Swords 7 2 851.74
4 Ben Edwards 2005 U13 Russell Swords 4 2 300.61
5 Bobby Childs 2006 U11 Russell Swords 5 2 262.25
6 James Cheng 2005 U13 Russell Swords 2 2 193.5
7 Max Brindle 2002 U15 Wrexham 1 1 170
8 Ben Vasey 2005 U13 Russell Swords 0 1 60.5
8 Henry Newton 2003 U15 Russell Swords 1 2 0
8 Gruffydd Llwyd Dafydd 2005 U13 Lampeter 0 2 0
8 Sufyaan Khaliq 2006 U11 Russell Swords 1 2 0
8 Benjamin Jones 2005 U13 Ddraig Wern 0 1 0
8 Rhys Matthews 2005 U13 Russell Swords 0 1 0
8 Nathaniel Kloss 2005 U13 Russell Swords 1 0 0
8 Owen Swainson 2002 U15 Russell Swords 1 0 0
999 Rhys Van Dinther 2003 U15 Ddraig Wern 0 0 0
999 Luke Roberts 2004 U13 Wrexham 0 0 0
999 Tom James 2005 U13 Lampeter 0 0 0
999 Jack Webb 2004 U13 Russell Swords 0 0 0

 

Epee

Boys Epee

Rank Name YOB Age Group Club Domestic Results Regional Results Points
1 Rhys Jackson 2006 U11 Celtic Mini 4 2 327.05
2 Cai Eastwood 2006 U11 Fairfield 5 2 313.87
3 Enzo Bouwer 2004 U13 Celtic Mini 3 2 260.5
4 Lewys Evans 2005 U13 Celtic Mini 3 2 140.96
5 Morgan Fouracre-Evans 2003 U15 Russell Swords 3 2 92.5
6 Oliver Westcott 2006 U11 Fairfield 2 2 73.5
7 Martin Power 2005 U13 Celtic Mini 2 1 35
8 Charles Westcott 2006 U11 Fairfield 1 2 27.5
9 Charlie Beard 2006 U11 Fairfield 1 2 0
9 Miles Waddington 2002 U15 Celtic Mini 1 2 0
9 Joshua Lambard 2006 U11 Fairfield 1 2 0
9 Max Kocan 2004 U13 Gwent 1 2 0
9 Richard Power 2003 U15 Celtic Mini 1 1 0
9 Owen Swainson 2003 U15 Russell Swords 1 0 0
9 Joseph Casey 2007 U11 Fairfield 2 0 0
9 Owen Tremelling 2006 U11 Celtic Mini 0 1 0
9 Daniel Smith 2003 U15 Vale 1 1 0
9 Oliver Williams 2005 U13 Celtic Mini 1 0 0
999 Ioan Cressey-Rodgers 2005 U13 Hereford 0 0 0
999 Stefan Douch 2003 U15 Llandovery 0 0 0
999 Owain Carbis 2001 U17 Vale 0 0 0
999 James Martin 2003 U15 Celtic Mini 0 0 0
999 Caleb Bowket 2002 U15 Celtic 0 0 0
999 Archie Trevethan 2002 U15 Malvern 0 0 0
999 Matthew Chilcott 2002 U15 Llandovery 0 0 0
999 William Maimone 2004 U13 Celtic Mini 0 0 0