Welsh Open 2017 Result

For a full set of results from the Welsh Open 2017, please follow the link.

Coaches Register Updates (Feb)

British Fencing publishes, periodically, a list of BFA Coaches together with their relevant weapon qualifications.

Welsh Events Calendar

Calendar of Welsh events, including Senior events, Youth events, Coaching workshops and Youth Development Session with online entry forms.

The full results of the Welsh Youth Foil 2017 are ...

Under 18

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Lee Man Kit, Derek Russell Swords 
2 Williams, Matthew Russell Swords / Cardiff 

Girls

None

 

Under 16

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Hayes, Harri Russell Swords 
2 Gibbon, Rhodri Russell Swords 
3T Sutton, Ben Vale 
3T Gravelle, Macsen Russell Swords 
5 Stillman, Cameron Shoebury Swords 
6 Norton, Barnabas Lampeter Town 
7 Hewitt, Rhodri Celtic Mini Fencing 

Girls

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Dawe, Phoebe Russell Swords 
2 Barbieri, Olivia Team Melia 
3T Edwards, Megan Celtic Mini Fencing 
3T Britton, Louisa Cardiff 

 

Under 14

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Howarth, Oliver Russell Swords 
2 Kloss, James Russell Swords 
3T Swainson, Owen Russell Swords 
3T Steer, Ethan Russell Swords 
5 Bouwer, Enzo Celtic Mini Fencing 
6 Fouracre-Evans, Morgan Russell Swords 
7 Behrens, Tomas Russell Swords 
8 Skeen, Oliver Charterhouse School 
9 O'Brien, Alex Russell Swords 
10 Smith, Danieal Vale 
11 Maimone, William Celtic Mini Fencing 
12 Rees, Elis Vale 

Girls

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Williams, Seren Russell Swords 
2 Craig, Rhiannon Team Melia 
3 Howarth, Amelia Russell Swords 

 

Under 12

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Zhang, Ryan Russell Swords 
2 Eastwood, Cai Vale 
3T Jackson, Rhys Celtic Mini Fencing 
3T Lloyd, Ieuan Russell Swords 
5 Cole, Dan Lampeter Town 
6 Wescott, Oliver Fairfield Primary Penarth 
7 Tremelling, Owen Celtic Mini Fencing 
8 Wescott, Charles Fairfield Primary Penarth 
9 Dudley, Dewi Lampeter Town 
10 Kingham, Charlie Lampeter Town 

Girls

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Thomas, Ellie Russell Swords 
2 Russell, Amelie Vale 
3T Blunt, Emily Cardiff 
3T Lloyd, Eloise Team Melia 
5 Riley-Edwards, Hannah Lampeter Town 
6 Taylor, Elinor Vale 
7 Hulton, Ella Celtic Mini Fencing 
8 Hurst, Maya Cardiff 

 

Under 10

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Gravelle, LLeu Russell Swords 
2 James, Alexander Russell Swords 
3T Florea, Luca Russell Swords 
3T Craig, Theo Team Melia 
5 Bertrand, Ioan Russell Swords 
6 Davies, Andrew Lampeter Town 

Girls

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Dorman, Niamh Team Melia 
2 Russell, Eloise Vale 
3 Lee, Isabel Cardiff