Welsh Open 2017 Result

For a full set of results from the Welsh Open 2017, please follow the link.

Coaches Register Updates (Feb)

British Fencing publishes, periodically, a list of BFA Coaches together with their relevant weapon qualifications.

Welsh Events Calendar

Calendar of Welsh events, including Senior events, Youth events, Coaching workshops and Youth Development Session with online entry forms.

The full results of the Welsh Youth Foil 2016 are ...

Under 18

Boys

Place Name Club
1 LEWIS, Celyn Cardiff
2 SMITH, Joe Team Melia
3 HAZLEWOOD, Iwan Team Melia Cymru

Girls

Place Name Club
1 HILL, Heulwen Russell Swords

 

Under 16

Boys

Place Name Club
1 HAYES, Harri Russell Swords
2 WILLIAMS, Matthew Russell Swords
3T GIBBON, Rhodri Russell Swords
3T WILLIAMS, Rhys Russell Swords
5 PATON, Owen Bristol
6 MEEK, Owain Team Melia Cymru
7 BOWKETT, Caleb Celtic Mini Fencing

Girls

Place Name Club
1 WATSON, Alice Hereford
2 CHAPMAN-PARSONS, Amy Alethea Lampeter
3 CANTY, Sephrenia Team Melia

 

Under 14

Boys

Place Name Club
1 HOWARTH, Oliver Russell Swords
2 STEER, Ethan Russell Swords
3T MORGAN, Ryan Team Melia
3T SWAINSON, Owen Russell Swords
5 WALKER, Daniel Russell Swords
6 KLOSS, James Russell Swords
7 FOURACRE-EVANS, Morgan Russell Swords
8 SMITH, Alex Team Melia
9 SUTTON, Ben Vale Fencing
10 ROBERTS, Owen Team Melia
11 MARTIN, James Celtic Mini Fencing
12 DAVIES, Kain Celtic Mini Fencing

Girls

Place Name Club
1 BRITTON, Louisa Cardiff
2 BARBIERI, Olivia Team Melia
3T EDWARDS, Megan Celtic Mini Fencing
3T POWELL, Ffion Celtic Mini Fencing

 

Under 12

Boys

Place Name Club
1 BEHRENS, Tomas Russell Swords
2 MAIMONE, William Celtic Mini Fencing
3T KLOSS, Nathanael Russell Swords
3T EVANS, Lewys Celtic Mini Fencing
5 BOUWER, Enzo Celtic Mini Fencing
6 KOCAN, Max Gwent Sword
7 POWELL, Iestyn Celtic Mini Fencing
8 REES, Elis Vale Fencing
9 WILLIAMS, Oliver Celtic Mini Fencing
10 DUDLEY, Dewi John Lampeter
11 LLOYD, Ieuan Russell Swords
12 IVENSO, Chuka Vale Fencing
13 COLE, Dan Lampeter
14 GOEL, Varun Russell Swords
15 HUGHES, Ifan Lampeter
16 MULLINS, Taidgh Lampeter
17 DAFYDD, Gruffydd Llwyd Lampeter

Girls

Place Name Club
1 WILLIAMS, Seren Russell Swords
2 CRAIG, Rhiannon Team Melia Cymru
3T RUSSELL, Amelie Vale Fencing
3T DAVIES, Eden Celtic Mini Fencing
5 WRIGHT, Jessica Cardiff
6 BLUNT, EMILY Cardiff
7 BENNETT, Alice Russell Swords
8 CORNWELL, Jinnie Cardiff

 

Under 10

Boys

Place Name Club
1 WESCOTT, Charlie Fairfield
2 EASTWOOD, Cai Fairfield
3T EDWARDS, Jacob Celtic Mini Fencing
3T GRAVELLE, LLEU Russell Swords
5 WESCOTT, Oliver Fairfield
6 BEARD, Charlie Fairfield
7 TREMELLING, Owen Celtic Mini Fencing
8 O'NIONS, Henri Celtic Mini Fencing
9 CASEY, Joseph Fairfield
10 CORNWELL, Robert Cardiff

Girls

Place Name Club
1 THOMAS, Ellie Russell Swords
2 AMARI, Miya Fairfield
3T GUY, Louise Russell Swords
3T RILEY-EDWARDS, Hannah Lampeter
5 HULTON, Ella Celtic Mini Fencing
6 RUSSELL, Eloise Vale Fencing
7 THOMAS, Amy Fairfield