Welsh Open 2017 Result

For a full set of results from the Welsh Open 2017, please follow the link.

Coaches Register Updates (Feb)

British Fencing publishes, periodically, a list of BFA Coaches together with their relevant weapon qualifications.

Welsh Events Calendar

Calendar of Welsh events, including Senior events, Youth events, Coaching workshops and Youth Development Session with online entry forms.

The full results of the BYC Qualifiers (Foil) 2016 are ...

Under 18

Boys

Place Name Club Qualifier?
1 LEWIS, Celyn Cardiff Y
2 EDWARDS, Owen Wrexham Y
3T DAVIES, Jack Wrexham Y
3T SMITH, Joe Team Melia Cymru Y

Girls

Place Name Club Qualifier?
1 HILL, Heulwen Russell Swords Y (BYE)
2 BARRON, Rachel Mold Cavaliers Y

 

Under 16

Boys

Place Name Club Qualifier?
1 WILLIAMS, Matthew Russell Swords Y
2 CLAYS, Daniel Team Melia Cymru Y
3T BALLARD, Dylan Dilettante Y
3T GIBBON, Rhodri Russell Sword Y
5 PATON, Owen Bristol  
6 MEEK, Owain Team Melia Cymru  
BYE HAYES, Harri Russell Swords Y

Girls

Place Name Club Qualifier?
1 REGNART-BUTLER, Eleanor Wrexham Y
2 DAVIES, Lily Redmaids Y
3 CANTY, Sephrenia Team Melia Y

 

Under 14

Boys

Place Name Club Qualifier?
1 KLOSS, James Russell Swords Y (BYE)
2 GRAVELLE, MACSEN Russell Swords Y
3T FOURACRE-EVANS, Morgan Russell Swords Y
3T WALKER, Daniel Russell Swords Y
5 SWAINSON, Owen Russell Swords Y
6 STEER, Ethan Russell Swords  
7 MORGAN, Ryan Team Melia  
8 SMITH, Alex Team Melia Cymru  
9 OBRIEN, Alex Russell Swords  
10 POWER, Richard Celtic Mini Fencing  
11 ROBERTS, Owen Team Melia Cymru  
BYE HOWARTH, Oliver Russell Swords Y

Girls

Place Name Club Qualifier?
1 BRITTON, Louisa Cardiff Y
2 EDWARDS, Megan Celtic Mini Fencing Y
3T TRIANTAFILOU, Katie Team Melia Cymru Y
3T BARBIERI, Olivia Team Melia Y
5 HOWARTH, Amelia Russel Swords  

 

Under 12

Boys

Place Name Club Qualifier?
1 MAIMONE, William Celtic Mini Fencing Y
2 BOUWER, Enzo Celtic Mini Club Y
3T BEHRENS, Tomas Russell Swords Y
3T EVANS, Lewys Celtic Mini Fencing Y
5 GHATTAURA, Kiyani Celtic Mini Fencing  
6 POWER, Martin Celtic Mini Fencing  
7 WILLIAMS, Oliver Celtic Mini Fencing  
8 IVENSO, Chuka Vale  
9 REES, Elis Vale  

Girls

Place Name Club Qualifier?
1 WILLIAMS, Seren Russell Swords Y
2 CRAIG, Rhiannon Team Melia Cymru Y
3T RUSSELL, Amelie Vale Y
3T BLUNT, EMILY Cardiff Fencing Club Y