<< Back

Welsh National Championships 2020

The full results of the Welsh National Championships 2020 are below.

Men's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)
1 RIDSDALE Ethan 92271  Russell swords / Foil 
2 LEWIS Celyn 108063  Cardiff Fencing Club / Foil 
3T STILLMAN Patrick 103839  University of Kent / Foil 
3T BEKBULAT Gorkem 146007  Russell swords / Foil 
5T BEHRENS Tomas 117367  Russell swords / Foil 
5T SMITH Alex 128132  Herefordshire Fencing Club / Foil 
7 MITTELHOLZER Jarred 96127  Herefordshire Fencing Club / Foil 
8 EGGAR Theo 123845  Herefordshire Fencing Club / Foil 
9 PRINCE Thomas 131097  Bangor university / Foil 
10 BRUNDLE Kel   Swansea Fencing Club / Foil 

 

Women's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)
1 HILL Heulwen 131834  Russell swords / Foil 
2 ELLIS Bethany 100302  Russell swords / Foil 
3T IM Seolhye 146017  Russell swords / Foil 
3T CRAIG Rhiannon 120855  Herefordshire Fencing Club / Foil 

Men's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)
1 EDWARDS Tom 98606  Redhill and Reigate Epee Club / Epee 
2 EDWARDS Owen 117361  Leon Paul Epee / Epee 
3T MCKAY David 56372  WVFA / Epee 
3T BURKHALTER Marc 38029  Unattached / Epee 
5 STONEMAN Adrian 109013  Cardiff Fencing Club / Epee 
6 FOURACRE-EVANS Morgan 131813  Russell swords / Epee 
7 NUTE Rupert 120812  Whitchurch / Epee 
8 BRUNDLE Kel   Swansea Fencing Club / Foil 
9 HARRIS Grant 146508  Ddraig Wern Fencing Club / Epee 
10 MALHO-SHEFFIELD Troy 141894  Ddraig Wern Fencing Club / Epee 
11 SNARE Morfran 141902  Ddraig Wern Fencing Club / Epee 
12 VICTORY David 38339  WVFA / Epee 

Women's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)
1 SADLER Louise   Malvern Hills Sword Fencing / Epee 
2 RUSSELL Amelie 124650  Malvern Hills Sword Fencing / Epee 
3T WATKINS Abigail 120445  Malvern Hills Sword Fencing / Epee 
3T FIELDING Dana 110371  WFFC / Epee 
5 LANCEY Stella 118928  Cardiff Fencing Club / Epee 
6 BOWD Catherine 116682  Celtic Sword Fencing CLub / Epee 
7 FAIRWEATHER Pamela 111874  Cardiff Fencing Club / Epee 
8 WILLIAMS Ella 132143  Malvern Hills Sword Fencing / Epee 

Men's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)
1 GALAZKA Dylan 121279  Russell swords / Sabre 
2 BOWD Neil 126899  Celtic Sword Fencing CLub / Sabre 
3T CHARLES Nick 90561  Cardiff Fencing Club / Sabre 
3T MARTIN thomas 91793  Russell swords / Sabre 
5 GROVES Felix 135933  Russell swords / Sabre 
6 CHILDS Bobby 135605  Russell swords / Sabre 
7 EDWARDS Benjamin 121773  Russell swords / Sabre 
8 COBBOLD Adam 103980  Cardiff University Fencing Club / Sabre 
9 TERRAR Dave 134406  Russell swords / Sabre 
10 URVOY Jean-Baptiste 121485  Cardiff University Fencing Club / Sabre 
11 HILLS Meirion 139027  Cardiff Fencing Club / Sabre 

Women's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)
1 CORCORAN Erin 121302  Russell swords / Sabre 
2 WESTWELL Amy 127113  Russell swords / Sabre 
3T MCGUCKIN Imogen 100294 IRL  Russell swords / Sabre 
3T WARE Megan 116598  Russell swords / Sabre 
5 HOWES Georgia 127318  Russell swords / Sabre 

Welsh Fencing Limited is a company limited by guarantee no 7583044. Registered in England & Wales.

TNL Master Logo 2019 CMYK Hoizontal White Text

Registered office: Welsh Fencing, Sport Wales National Centre, Sophia Gardens, Cardiff CF11 9SW