<< Back

Welsh National Championships 2013

The full results of the Welsh National Championships 2013 are below.

Men's Foil

Final Results

Tournament: Welsh National Championships
Location: Talybont, Cardiff University
Event: Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 14 April 2013 - 09:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 MELIA, Rhys Team Melia Cymru NATIONAL GBR U  
2 RIDSDALE, Ethan Russell Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
3T WOOD-FISHER, James Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
3T TUSHINGHAM, Samuel Swindon NATIONAL GBR U  
5 POWELL, Chris Russell Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
6 LEWIS, Celyn Russell Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
7 RICHARDS, Ceri Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
8 OSTACCHINI, Glen Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
9 ZINN, Maximilian Lampeter Town Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
10 KOCAN, Mike Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
11 THOMAS, Jordan Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
12 KOCAN, Hugh Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
13 JAMES, Gee Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
14 DAVIES, Jack Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
15 SMITH, Gareth Birmingham NATIONAL GBR U  
16 IDZIASZCZYK, Peter Russell Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
17 WINMILL, Thomas Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
18 THOMAS, Richard Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
19 MEREDITH-DAVIES, William Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
20 WILLIAMS, Edward Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
21 BRUNDLE, Kel Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
22 PHYLIP, Gethin Ap Lampeter Town Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  

Women's Foil

Final Results

Tournament: Welsh National Championships
Location: Talybont, Cardiff University
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 14 April 2013 - 09:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 DIFFORD, Abi Cardiff University NATIONAL GBR U  
2 FISHER, Catherine Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
3T MELIA, Lynne Team Melia NATIONAL GBR U  
3T MORGAN, Carlie Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
5 TOMLINSON, Elen Cardiff University NATIONAL GBR U  
6 BAKER, Molly Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
7 WILLIAMS, Rebeccah Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
8 HILL, Heulwen Llantwit Major NATIONAL GBR U  
9 SMITH, Catrin Eleri Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
10 LOXTON, Kate Russell Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
11 JONES, Yvonne Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
12 WARDEN, Irene Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  

Men's Epee

Final Results

Tournament: Welsh National Championships
Location: Talybont, Cardiff University
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 14 April 2013 - 09:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 GREGORY, David Fencing@ NATIONAL GBR U  
2 TAYLOR, James Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
3T BURKHALTER, Marc Oxford University NATIONAL GBR U  
3T EDWARDS, Tom Redhill & Reigate Epee NATIONAL GBR U  
5 MORRIS, George Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
6 EDWARDS, Alex Redhill & Reigate Epee NATIONAL GBR U  
7 HAWKSWORTH, George Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
8 CONNOR, Philip Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
9 BOYLE, Samuel Tsca Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
10 CAFARO, Jack Llantwit Major NATIONAL GBR U  
11 LEE, Nick Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
12 TOBIN, James Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
13 STIENS, LEWIS Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
14 LAW, Gareth Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
15 STOATE, Joe Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
16 KRIST, Mathieu Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
17 HAWKSWORTH, Nick Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
18 VOWLES, Alistair Swansea NATIONAL GBR U  
19 BRADY, Joseph Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
DNF WARNER, Gary Swansea NATIONAL GBR U  

Women's Epee

Final Results

Tournament: Welsh National Championships
Location: Talybont, Cardiff University
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 14 April 2013 - 09:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 FANNON, Beatrice Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
2 LANCEY, Stella Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
3T WALKER, Cath Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
3T SPENCE, Sara Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
5 O'CONNELL, Susan Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
6 RAWLINS, Katie Ddraig Wern NATIONAL GBR U  
7 ROBINSON, Elinor Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
8 ROBINSON, Lyn Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
9 GORDON, Elin Ddraig Wern NATIONAL GBR U  
10 KIRK, Genevieve Llantwit Major NATIONAL GBR U  
11 ALLIN, Seren Llantwit Major NATIONAL GBR U  
12 GORDON, Emma Ddraig Wern NATIONAL GBR U  

Men's Sabre

Final Results

Tournament: Welsh National Championships
Location: Talybont, Cardiff University
Event: Open Senior Men's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 14 April 2013 - 09:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 POTTER, James Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
2 NICKEL, Joe City NATIONAL GBR U  
3T DIXON, Stuart Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
3T CHARLES, Nick City NATIONAL GBR U  
5 FLORENCE, Isaac Ddraig Wern Gwernyfed NATIONAL GBR U  
6 POTTER, Nathan Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
7 PERRY, Dan Salle Ursa NATIONAL GBR U  
8 CRAWFURD, Jim Affondo NATIONAL GBR U  
9 JONES, Dylan Thomas Vale NATIONAL GBR U  
10 ELLWOOD, Steve Ddraig Wern NATIONAL GBR U  
11 THOMAS, Richard Hughes Ddraig Wern NATIONAL GBR U  
12 MARTIN, Tom Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
13 PARKER, Stephen Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
14 BROOK, Alistair Bridgend NATIONAL GBR U  
15 BRENNAN, Des Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
16 PEARSON, Andy Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
17 COWELL, Matthew Bridgend NATIONAL GBR U  
18 BARKER, Christopher Lampeter Town Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
19 BRADLEY-DOSAJ, Sam Russell Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
DNF HOW, Nick Bridgend NATIONAL GBR U  

Women's Sabre

Final Results

Tournament: Welsh National Championships
Location: Talybont, Cardiff University
Event: Open Senior Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 14 April 2013 - 09:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 DIXON, Harriet Millfield NATIONAL GBR U  
2 TILLOT, Jennie Bedford NATIONAL GBR U  
3T CHEN, Joanna Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
3T LEE, Bronwen Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
5 GWILLIM-THOMAS, Rose Headington NATIONAL GBR U  

Welsh Fencing Limited is a company limited by guarantee no 7583044. Registered in England & Wales.

TNL Master Logo 2019 CMYK Hoizontal White Text

Registered office: Welsh Fencing, Sport Wales National Centre, Sophia Gardens, Cardiff CF11 9SW